Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCO PAYROLL LIMITED

Company Number
01312812
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1977 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Millcroft
    Bishops Stortford
  • Herts
  • CM23 2BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6311: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABCO COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

12 MILL CROFT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, CM23 2BP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z645969X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Raymond Wilkinson controls United Kingdom flag ABCO PAYROLL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sonia Mary Wilkinson controls United Kingdom flag ABCO PAYROLL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-04 details
2015-12-22 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Alexandra Claire Fleet as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-07-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-01-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf