Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLKA DOT PIE LIMITED

Company Number
01311857
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 May 1977 (about 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 School Hill
    North Marston
  • Buckingham
  • MK18 3PE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.72/2: Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.72: Retail sale of footwear and leather goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-07
Previous Names
  • AGMET INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Charles Alexander Wemyss controls United Kingdom flag POLKA DOT PIE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 May 1977- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-07 with no updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charlotte Elizabeth Wemyss as a director on 2017-04-06 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-07 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Wemyss as a director details
2012-05-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Charles Wemyss as a secretary details
2012-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tracey Sharron Wemyss as a director details
2012-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Wemyss as a director details
2012-02-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Charles Alexander Wemyss as a secretary details
2012-02-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracey Wemyss as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.72/2 Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf