Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT SECURITY SERVICES (1977) LIMITED

Company Number
01311739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 May 1977 (over 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbot House
    Vale Royal
  • London
  • N7 9AU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-15
Previous Names
  • LIGMAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Alie Street London E1 8DA on 2010-09-15 details
2010-09-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of P B & F Audit Limited as a secretary details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 15/08/09; full list of members details
2009-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf