We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONVATEC LIMITED

Company Number
01309639
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 1977 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gdc First Avenue
    Deeside Industrial Park
  • Deeside
  • CH5 2NU
  • Flintshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SQUIBB SURGICARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Units 20/33/35 Deeside Industr, Units 20 / 33 / 35 Deeside Ind, First Avenue, DEESIDE, CH5 2NU, Wales

Units 20/33/35 Deeside Industr, Units 20 / 33 / 35 Deeside Ind, First Avenue, DEESIDE, CH5 2NU, Wales

Units 20/33/35 Deeside Industr, Units 20 / 33 / 35 Deeside Ind, First Avenue, DEESIDE, CH5 2NU, Wales

Unit 2 Heads of The Valleys In, Unit 2 Heads of The Valleys In, Pontlottyn Rhymney, TREDEGAR, Gwent, NP22 5RL, Wales

GDC FIRST AVENUE, DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK, DEESIDE, FLINTSHIRE, CH5 2NU, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notices served (serial numbers I/CRD/2104BWR10/01, I/CRD/2104BWR10/02 and I/CRD/2104BWR10/03) following failure of dutyholder to pre-re...

Improvement Notices served (serial numbers I/CRD/2104BWR10/01, I/CRD/2104BWR10/02 and I/CRD/2104BWR10/03) following failure of dutyholder to pre-re...

Improvement Notices served (serial numbers I/CRD/2104BWR10/01, I/CRD/2104BWR10/02 and I/CRD/2104BWR10/03) following failure of dutyholder to pre-re...

Improvement Notice served 302824944 - as you have not undertaken a suitable and sufficient assessment to identify and assess the risks to the healt...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1379893

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CONVATEC HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONVATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CONVATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONVATEC SPECIALITY FIBRES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CONVATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONVATEC ACCESSORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Barratt as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Sedwell as a director on 2017-01-17 details
2016-12-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2016-12-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 013096390012 in full details
2016-11-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 013096390014, created on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 013096390013, created on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-28 with updates details
2016-08-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frank Gehres on 2016-04-01 details
2016-02-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon James Whitfield on 2015-03-27 details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Frank Gehres as a director on 2016-01-13 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Alan Robert Richardson as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antonio La Regina as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Heginbotham as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2015 Registration of charge 013096390012, created on 2015-07-15 details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon James Whitfield as a director on 2015-03-27 details
2015-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Cannon as a director on 2015-03-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf