STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ADCOCK REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED

Company Number
01307597
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1977 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Maltings Station Road
    Great Shelford
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 5LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33190: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • JOHN ADCOCK REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £7,436

Company Addresses

5 SAWSTON PARK, LONDON ROAD, PAMPISFORD, CAMBRIDGE, CB22 3XX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8018682

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33190 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf