We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BOOTH LTD

Company Number
01306222
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 1977 (about 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Nelson Street
  • Southend-On-Sea
  • SS1 1EF
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-08
Previous Names
  • A. BOOTH (ST. PAULS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A. BOOTH LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 75 Main Road Gidea Park Romford Essex RM2 5EL United Kingdom on 2011-10-10 details
2011-10-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Booth as a director details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Leadenhall Market London EC3V 1LR on 2010-10-18 details
2010-06-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-05-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence Albert Dawson on 2009-10-08 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Joseph Booth on 2009-10-08 details
2009-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Return made up to 08/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.48 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf