Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILLER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01301420
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 1977 (over 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp
    9th Floor25 Farringdon Street
  • London
  • EC4A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • MILLER INSURANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • MILLER ENERGY LIMITED
  • THOS. R. MILLER (ENERGY INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED
  • T.R.M. (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MILLER NORTH AMERICA LIMITED (Company Number 01188476) Previous Name of Company: Miller Overseas Limited (01/10/91 - 23/03/92) Thos. R. Mille...,

Company Number: 01188476 Name of Company: MILLER NORTH AMERICA LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Miller Overseas Limited (01/10/91 - 23/03/92...,

MILLER NORTH AMERICA LIMITED (Company Number 01188476) Previous Name of Company: Miller Overseas Limited (01/10/91 - 23/03/92) Thos. R. Mille...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MILLER INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 1964- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MILLER HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 1977- 5 Apr 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-01-05 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2018-07-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 70 Mark Lane London EC3R 7NQ details
2018-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 70 Mark Lane London EC3R 7NQ to Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp 9th Floor25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB on 2018-07-25 details
2018-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-24 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2018-07-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-11 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin John Davison on 2015-05-29 details
2015-06-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Benjamin Robert Speers on 2015-05-29 details
2015-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dawson House 5 Jewry Street London EC3N 2PJ to 70 Mark Lane London EC3R 7NQ on 2015-03-11 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-07-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 01188476 Name of Company: MILLER N... Company credit event details
2018-07-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up MILLER NORTH AMERICA LIMITED (Company Number 01188... Company credit event details
2018-07-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors MILLER NORTH AMERICA LIMITED (Company Number 01188476) P... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up