Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.C. (ENAMELLING & FABRICATIONS) LIMITED

Company Number
01291149
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 1976 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4
    The Vines Industrial Estate
  • High Street
  • BS48 1BG
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • SPURSTEAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arthur Noel Skelly controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. (ENAMELLING & FABRICATIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Pamela Sigrist controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. (ENAMELLING & FABRICATIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Diana Jane Skelly controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. (ENAMELLING & FABRICATIONS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Pamela Sigrist as a person with significant control on 2018-03-18 details
2018-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with updates details
2018-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-04-04 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-04-04 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2018-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Noel Skelly as a director on 2018-01-22 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-10-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-10-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf