Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHEARNE PERSONNEL LIMITED

Company Number
01289195
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 660 Holloway Road
    London
  • N19 3NU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-03
Previous Names
  • GULMANDA BUILDERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-17 Mr David Ahearne controls United Kingdom flag AHEARNE PERSONNEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1976- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-03 with no updates details
2018-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ahearne as a director on 2018-01-23 details
2018-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Ahearne as a director on 2018-01-23 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-03 with updates details
2017-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Siobhan Alice Ahearne-Smith as a secretary on 2016-01-30 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf