STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ESRI (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01288342
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 1976 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Millennium House
    65 Walton Street
  • Aylesbury
  • HP21 7QG
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DORIC GAINES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

162 payments from government totalling £257,347 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Millennium House, 65 Walton Street, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP21 7QG

MILLENNIUM HOUSE, 65 WALTON STREET, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP21 7QG, United Kingdom

Public Statements

ESRI (UK) is the only ESRI software provider under Buying Solutions offering maintenance, support services and GIS consultancy for ESRI GIS solutio...

As a provider of software and consultancy services, ESRI (UK) Ltd could be regarded as an environmentally “low impact” organisation; ho...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 787430791

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9843569

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2015 Registration of charge 012883420004, created on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2015 Registration of charge 012883420004, created on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2015 Registration of charge 012883420004, created on 2015-09-01 details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Huw Davies as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Huw Davies as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Huw Davies as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Lyon as a director on 2015-06-12 details
2015-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Lyon as a director on 2015-06-12 details
2015-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Lyon as a director on 2015-06-12 details
2014-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Richard Bonthrone on 2014-11-24 details
2014-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Richard Bonthrone on 2014-11-24 details
2014-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Richard Bonthrone on 2014-11-24 details
2014-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Nicholas Rigby as a director on 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Nicholas Rigby as a director on 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf