We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FUZION 4 LIMITED

Company Number
01285001
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cirket House
    Churchfield Industrial Estate, Sidney Little Road
  • St Leonards On Sea
  • TN38 9PU
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A.B. ELECTRICAL & SECURITY CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 6, HAYWOOD WAY, IVYHOUSE LANE IND ESTATE, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX, TN35 4PL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5220699

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andre Paul Keen controls United Kingdom flag FUZION 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1976- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Geoffrey Robert Padgham controls United Kingdom flag FUZION 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FUZION 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag BELLCREST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2017-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Russell Mark Keen on 2017-05-25 details
2017-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Robert Padgham on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-06-01 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Haywood Way Ivyhouse Lane Industrial Estate Hastings East Sussex TN35 4PL on 2013-12-06 details
2013-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cirket House Churchfield Industrial Estate Hastings East Sussex TN38 9PU United Kingdom on 2013-12-06 details
2013-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cirket House Churchfield Industrial Estate, Sidney Little Road Hastings East Sussex TN38 9PU United Kingdom on 2013-12-06 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-02-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Swaffer as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf