Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. HEALEY OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
01284811
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highfield Court Tollgate
    Chandlers Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3TZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-15
Previous Names
  • EUROVIANDE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £8,269

UK Gazette Notices

A HEALEY OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A HEALEY OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED,

A HEALEY OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7480087

Company Addresses

2 THE MEADOWS, WATERBERRY DRIVE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAMPSHIRE, PO7 7XX, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-11 details
2013-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-11-16 details
2011-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 the Meadows Waterberry Drive Waterlooville Hants PO7 7XX on 2011-11-22 details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Linda Healey on 2009-12-17 details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Return made up to 17/12/08; full list of members details
2008-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Director appointed linda healey details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Appointment terminated director robert healey details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Return made up to 17/12/07; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1763498 (Issue: 60419) Date: 13 February 2013 Issue Number: 60419 Pag... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf