We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE GARAGES LIMITED

Company Number
01281314
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 89-93 Norwich Road
  • Wymondham
  • NR18 0SH
  • Norfolk
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/1: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.32: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.32: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4530: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • NORWICH ROAD SERVICE STATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £2,199

Company Addresses

91-93 NORWICH ROAD, WYMONDHAM, NORFOLK, NR18 0SH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4574159

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Terence William Skitmore controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE GARAGES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1976- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-13 with no updates details
2016-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Rose Skitmore as a secretary on 2016-11-07 details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 91/93 Norwich Road Wymondham Norfolk NR18 0SH to 89-93 Norwich Road Wymondham Norfolk NR18 0SH on 2016-07-13 details
2016-07-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Christine Rose Skitmore on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence William Skitmore on 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Christine Rose Skitmore on 2013-07-22 details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.32 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.11/1 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf