Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIE MACH LIMITED

Company Number
01279834
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 October 1976 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wayfarers
    Old Domewood Copthorne
  • Crawley
  • RH10 3HD
  • Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-17
Previous Names
  • AVOMISS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr George Benjamin Kallmann controls United Kingdom flag AGRIE MACH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1976- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-17 with no updates details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-17 with updates details
2016-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Charles Kallmann on 2016-11-17 details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-15 details
2015-02-02 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-06-15 details
2012-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2012 Resolutions details
2011-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf