We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
01278121
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 September 1976 (almost 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CITY WHARF, NEW BAILEY STREET SALFORD, MANCHESTER
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M3 5ER
SIC Codes
  • 72.21 - Publishing of software
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • I.B.C. COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sg Nominee Directors Limited as a director details
2010-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Director appointed terence james o'neill details
2009-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; no change of members details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details
2008-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2006-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2006 Return made up to 31/12/05; no change of members details
2006-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 Director resigned details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2006 Registered office changed on 17/03/06 from: bromley house woodford road bramhall stockport cheshire SK7 1JN details
2005-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7221 Publishing of software UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf