We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS PUMPS WATER AND WASTE LIMITED

Company Number
01277352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 1976 (about 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    Astral Towers Betts Way
  • Crawley
  • RH10 9UY
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 29.12 - Manufacture of pumps and compressors
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.B.S. PUMPS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details
2009-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Return made up to 01/08/08; no change of members details
2007-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Return made up to 01/08/07; no change of members details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 Return made up to 01/08/06; full list of members details
2006-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 New director appointed details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Director resigned details
2005-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2005 Return made up to 01/08/05; full list of members details
2005-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2004 Return made up to 01/08/04; full list of members details
2004-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2004 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2912 Manufacture of pumps and compressors UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf