Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
01277170
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 1976 (almost 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • HAMILTON ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
  • ODAREELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAH CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1976-23 Jan 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Hilger as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-11-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with updates details
2017-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2017-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2017-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2017-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2017-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2017-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2017 Second filing for the appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director details
2017-02-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2017-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2017 Second filing for the appointment of Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2017-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2017 Second filing for the appointment of Nichola Louise Legg as a secretary details
2017-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2017 Second filing for the termination of Jennifer Anne Brierley as a secretary details
2017-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2017 Second filing for the termination of William Shepherd as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf