We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFORD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01275889
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 B
    High Street Wath Upon Dearne
  • Rotherham
  • S63 7QQ
  • Uk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-26
Previous Names
  • ABERFORD BUILDERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Margaret Roberts on 2014-04-01 details
2014-11-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Margaret Roberts on 2014-04-01 details
2014-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Roberts on 2014-04-01 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 High Street Wath upon Dearne Rotherham South Yorkshire S63 7QG on 2011-10-27 details
2011-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Margaret Roberts on 2010-09-26 details
2010-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Roberts on 2010-09-26 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf