Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
01271753
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 August 1976 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Raymond Kent Bursey
Registered Address
  • 7 Mannings Heath Road, Tower
    Park, Poole
  • Dorset
  • BH12 4NQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GRAY MILES & BURSEY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-10 Mr Raymond Kent Bursey controls United Kingdom flag AAA BUILDING SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 1976- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2022-01-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2022-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates details
2021-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-01-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up