We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GOODY REWARDED LTD

Company Number
01271647
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41-43 Brook Street
    Mayfair
  • London
  • W1K 4HJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • EDWARD GOODYEAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLARIDGE'S HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1889- ) controls United Kingdom flag A GOODY REWARDED LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-10 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address C/O Maybourne Hotel Group 41-43 Brook Street Mayfair London W1K 4HJ details
2016-08-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2016-08-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Macfarlanes Llp 20 Cursitor Street London EC4A 1LT England to 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2016-05-06 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Dla Piper Uk Llp 3 Noble Street London EC2V 7EE United Kingdom to C/O Macfarlanes Llp 20 Cursitor Street London EC4A 1LT details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carole Walker as a secretary on 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carole Walker as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fady Bakhos as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2015-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Maybourne Hotel Group 1 Vine Street Mayfair London W1J 0AH to C/O Maybourne Hotel Group 41-43 Brook Street Mayfair London W1K 4HJ on 2015-11-16 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Jude Alden as a director on 2015-07-21 details
2015-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Liam Cunningham as a director on 2015-06-04 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Carole Walker on 2013-09-09 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf