STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MARTELL PRESS LTD.

Company Number
01269137
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 1976 (over 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 Portman Square
  • London
  • W1H 6LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2123: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 5247: Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • ELTOP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-06-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-09-03 details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Registered office changed on 22/05/2009 from roper yard roper road canterbury kent CT2 7EX details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2008 Return made up to 30/04/08; full list of members details
2008-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2123 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5247 Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf