JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BARHALE PLC

Company Number
01268005
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1976 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BARHALE HOUSE, BESCOT CRESCENT, WALSALL
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • WS1 4NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42910: Construction of water projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BARHALE CONSTRUCTION PLC (2013-02-15)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BARHALE PLC

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF AN AUDITOR FROM A LIMITED COMPANY

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 26

STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 26

PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2014 TO 31/12/2013

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

23 payments from government totalling £533,660 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

BARHALE HOUSE, BESCOT CRESCENT, WALSALL, WS1 4NN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1516723

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf