Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MACCAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
01267885
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1976 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Barry Nicholson
Registered Address
  • 15 Braidley Road
  • Bournemouth
  • BH2 6JX
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-22
Previous Names
  • CATALYST FISCAL LIMITED
  • LEACH LEWIS FINANCE LIMITED
  • ELANDEL FINANCE LIMITED
  • ELANDEL LIMITED
  • H.C. LEACH (CONTRACTORS PLANT) LIMITED
  • MOLEHILL PLANT CENTRES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

VICTORIA HOUSE, BRITANNIA ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN8 7NU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z821727X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Barry Nicholson controls United Kingdom flag MACCAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with updates details
2021-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with no updates details
2021-07-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2020-10-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-22 with no updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-22 with no updates details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-22 with no updates details
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-22 with no updates details
2016-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-22 with updates details
2016-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Urquhart Mckeand as a director on 2016-07-29 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Bulpitt Crocker Taxation Ltd 3 Trinity Old Christchurch Road Bournemouth BH1 1JW England to 15 Braidley Road Bournemouth Dorset BH2 6JX on 2015-11-19 details
2015-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old County Policestation Newhey Road Milnrow Rochdale Lancashire OL16 3PS to C/O Bulpitt Crocker Taxation Ltd 3 Trinity Old Christchurch Road Bournemouth BH1 1JW on 2015-08-26 details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert David Newman as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Iain Urquhart Mckeand as a director on 2015-06-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up