We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01266725
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Peace Drive
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY2 5NQ
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/1: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • DAUNCEY LYNDE MELLSTROM & BASS SERVICE COMPANY CERTTO TUCK & MANN
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nicolas James Mellstrom controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel David Dauncey controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1976- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABACUS HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1985- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Louise Lancaster on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2015-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Louise Lancaster on 2012-04-20 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel David Dauncey on 2012-04-20 details
2012-10-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nigel David Dauncey on 2012-04-20 details
2012-05-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 the Broadwalk Northwood Middlesex HA6 2XD on 2012-05-04 details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas James Mellstrom on 2010-11-01 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf