We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN COURT LIMITED

Company Number
01265289
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Haus Management
    266 Kingsland Road
  • London
  • E8 4DG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-27
Previous Names
  • CORESABNA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-27 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-01 details
2017-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Joseph Cooley as a director on 2017-06-01 details
2017-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-27 with no updates details
2017-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilary Lorraine Gay as a director on 2017-06-07 details
2017-04-03 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Managed Exit Limited as a secretary on 2017-04-01 details
2017-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Urban Owners Limited as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Urban Owners Limited Northchurch Business Centre 84 Queen Street Sheffield S1 2DW to C/O Haus Management 266 Kingsland Road London E8 4DG on 2017-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-27 with updates details
2016-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-01 details
2015-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Ganguly as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-01 details
2014-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Klepping as a director on 2014-11-05 details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-01 details
2014-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Sanders on 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-01 details
2013-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Edward Klepping as a director details
2013-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Payne as a director details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf