Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATED LEARNING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
01265110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 1976 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 The Vale
    Southern Road
  • Aylesbury
  • HP19 9EW
  • Bucks
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.29: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.29: Other software publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5820: Software publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • TOPAZ PREPACKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNI-VITE HOUSE, 50 AYLESBURY ROAD, ASTON CLINTON, AYLESBURY, BUCKS, HP22 5AH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5272228

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag C J R MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERATED LEARNING SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1976- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-16 with no updates details
2017-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-16 with updates details
2016-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Joanna Rose as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2015-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Uni-Vite House 50 Aylesbury Rd Aston Clinton Aylesbury Bucks HP22 5AH to 12 the Vale Southern Road Aylesbury Bucks HP19 9EW on 2015-11-16 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Diana Rose on 2010-09-01 details
2010-11-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Diana Rose on 2010-09-01 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.29 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf