We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRIGADE ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01261602
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brigade House, The Mills
    Station Road
  • South Darenth
  • DA4 9BD
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45310: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • BRIGADE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • BRIGADE ELECTRONICS PLC
  • OSHIBORI (ACCESSORIES) LIMITED
  • STAPLETREAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Brigade House, The Mills,, Station Road,, South Darenth, Kent DA4 9BD, GB

Brigade House, The Mills,, Station Road,, South Darenth, Kent DA4 9BD, GB

Brigade House,, The Mills, Station Road, South Darenth, Kent DA4 9BD, GB

UK Gazette Notices

BACK-TEK LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag BRIGADE ELECTRONICS GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag BRIGADE ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1976- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2016-10-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Harris as a secretary on 2016-10-14 details
2016-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Wilson Sillars as a director on 2016-10-14 details
2016-10-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Wilson Sillars as a secretary on 2016-10-14 details
2016-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Lewis David Harris as a director on 2016-10-14 details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Craig Brett on 2015-02-01 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Andrew Matthews as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Noel Philip Moody as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-08-21 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2014-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45310 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SIDESCAN Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 12, 37 2005-06-20 2005-11-18 details
NIGHT SHIFT Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 12 2004-09-22 2014-09-22 details
REVERSE IN SAFETY Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 12 2004-09-22 2008-03-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf