STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AG FINISHING LTD

Company Number
01260354
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 May 1976 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 16 Arlington Business Park
    Whittle Way
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 2BD
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47520: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • A. G. CERAMICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

AG FINISHING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2011-10-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-06-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Anthony Gilbert Hyde as a secretary details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Millington-Hore as a secretary details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dean Erdman as a director details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Parker as a director details
2010-10-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-22 details
2010-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dean Erdman on 2009-11-05 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 16 Arlington Business Park Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 2BD on 2009-11-05 details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Arthur Harold Parker on 2009-11-05 details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47520 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf