We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. AUSTIN ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company Number
01257667
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 May 1976 (almost 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 FONTWELL CLOSE, MAIDENHEAD
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL6 5JX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • A. AUSTIN (FABRICATIONS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A. AUSTIN ENGINEERS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

31/10/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

31/10/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
29.22 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf