We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRITRON LIMITED

Company Number
01256002
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Harold Millman Butterworth
Registered Address
  • Brook Cottage Blakeshill Road
    Landkey
  • Barnstaple
  • EX32 0NE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 26512: Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • AGRITON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-08 Mr Harold Millman Butterworth controls United Kingdom flag AGRITRON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-08 with updates details
2016-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Little House High Street Whitchurch on Thames Reading RG8 7EX to Brook Cottage Blakeshill Road Landkey Barnstaple EX32 0NE on 2016-09-19 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harold Millman Butterworth on 2009-12-11 details
2009-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sarah Ann Butterworth on 2009-12-11 details
2009-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26512 Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf