Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGANITE-ELECTRO CARBON LIMITED

Company Number
01252624
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 1976 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP, 1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • NG1 3FG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • ELECTRO CARBON (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MORGANITE-ELECTRO CARBON LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

EX.RES. "BOOKS,RECORDS.ETC"

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

EX.RES. "IN SPECIE"

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 24/05/07, UPPER FFOREST WAY, MORRISTON, SWANSEA, WEST GLAMORGAN SA6 8PP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MH DETRICK COMPANY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up