We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. HARTRODT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
01247253
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 1976 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hartrodt House
    Green Man Lane
  • Hatton Cross
  • TW14 0PZ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52290: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • HARTRODT LOCK (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
  • TRENT VULCAN INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-03 with updates details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Pump La Industrial Estate Pump Lane Hayes Middlesex UB3 3NB to Hartrodt House Green Man Lane Hatton Cross Middlesex TW14 0PZ on 2015-03-04 details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jan Christiaan Van Tienhoven on 2012-05-18 details
2011-10-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Nutan Woodward as a secretary details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Norman Jefferies as a secretary details
2011-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52290 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf