We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BPP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01245304
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 1976 (about 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bpp House
    Aldine Place
  • 142-144 Uxbridge Road
  • W12 8AA
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • BPP HOLDINGS PLC
  • BRIERLEY PRICE PRIOR LIMITED
  • COLTMATT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BPP HOUSE, ALDINE PLACE, 142-144 UXBRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, W12 8AA, United Kingdom

BBP House, Aldine Place,, 142-144 Uxbridge Road,, Shepherds Bush Green, London W12 8AA, GB

BPP House, Aldine Place,, 142/144 Uxbridge Road,, Shepherds Bush Green, London W12 8AA, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BPP - registered on 7 Jan 2003

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 6 Jan 2012

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5686060

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £4,650

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BPP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag BPP SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Timothy Stewart as a director on 2017-03-08 details
2017-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carl Raymond Lygo as a director on 2017-03-08 details
2017-03-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carl Lygo as a secretary on 2017-03-08 details
2017-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Curtis Matthew Uehlein as a director on 2017-02-03 details
2017-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Curtis Matthew Uehlein as a director on 2017-02-03 details
2016-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William John Etchell as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-04 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mary Folline Morris Cullen as a director details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Sadler as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Sadler as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mary Folline Morris Cullen as a director details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mary Folline Morris Cullen as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mary Folline Morris Cullen as a director on 2015-04-13 details
2015-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Sadler as a director on 2015-04-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

APOLLO GROUP INC (Arizona (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf