[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BMV ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
01241833
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 1976 (over 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 April 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Vivien Joy Bland
Registered Address
  • Paddock Wood Carlton Road
    South Park South Godstone
  • Surrey
  • RH9 8LE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-27
Previous Names
  • CRUX ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Vivien Joy Bland controls United Kingdom flag inactive BMV ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1976-16 Apr 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-04-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-01-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-01-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-12-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-27 with updates details
2017-12-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-27 with updates details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Albert Bland as a director on 2016-05-06 details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf