We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS BUILDERS MERCHANTS (WALSALL) LIMITED

Company Number
01234861
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 November 1975 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Croxtalls Avenue
    Bloxwich
  • Walsall
  • WS3 2BJ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.13: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.13: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-21
Previous Names
  • CAMBROAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-15 Mr Robert Clive Wright controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS BUILDERS MERCHANTS (WALSALL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1975- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-21 with no updates details
2017-08-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 012348610009, created on 2017-07-24 details
2017-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-21 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Ian Lewis Wright as a director details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Keely Wright as a secretary details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Glynis Wright as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.13 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf