STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DORCHESTER HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
01229635
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1975 (almost 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Dorchester Hotel
    53 Park Lane
  • London
  • W1A 2HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PAGEGUIDE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

53 PARK LANE, LONDON, W1K 1QA, United Kingdom

53 Park Lane, London W1A 2HJ, GB

53 Park Lane, London W1A 2HJ, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 20 Apr 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Dorchester Collection - registered on 20 Apr 2007

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7729122

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £9,067

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DORCHESTER GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag DORCHESTER HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1975- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DORCHESTER HOTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE DORCHESTER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 1929- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hajah Noorrafidah Binti Sulaiman as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Zakiah Nayan as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hajah Noorrafidah Binti Sulaiman as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sofian Md Jani as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Zakiah Nayan as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sofian Md Jani as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Khairuddin Abd Hamid as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Azmilen Ramlee as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zainab Mohd Yussof as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Azmilen Ramlee as a secretary on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Azmilen Ramlee as a secretary on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zainab Mohd Yussof as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Khairuddin Abd Hamid as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Azmilen Ramlee as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf