STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MIDLAND WIRE MESH LIMITED

Company Number
01225812
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1975 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fairways
    Western Avenue
  • Halesowen
  • B62 8QH
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • BLACK & BRIGHT STEELS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2010-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Return made up to 01/12/08; full list of members details
2008-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Return made up to 01/12/07; full list of members details
2007-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Return made up to 01/12/06; full list of members details
2006-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2006 Registered office changed on 12/07/06 from: 37 sherbourne road cradley heath warley west midlands B64 7PX details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf