We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01223225
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1975 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Orion Way Orion Way
    Cross Green Ind Est
  • Leeds
  • LS9 0AR
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.92: Packaging activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.92: Packaging activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8292: Packaging activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-24
Previous Names
  • ABLE PACKAGING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-24 with updates details
2017-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Richard Wadsworth as a secretary on 2014-05-15 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ashley Jon Dean as a secretary on 2014-11-01 details
2014-05-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Wheeldon as a director details
2013-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Penelope Bartley as a director details
2013-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Margaret Wheeldon as a secretary details
2013-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dean Salmon as a director details
2013-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Isobel Pell as a director details
2013-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Richard Wadsworth as a director details
2013-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Pell as a director details
2013-04-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Richard Wadsworth as a secretary details
2013-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Middlewich Road Byley Near Middlewich Cheshire CW10 9NT on 2013-04-16 details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf