We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY STORAGE LIMITED

Company Number
01221396
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 July 1975 (over 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O RSM ROBSON RHODES, CENTRE CITY TOWER 7 HILL STREET, BIRMINGHAM
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B5 4UU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-11-08
Previous Names
  • JL (1997) LIMITED
  • PLATIGNUM PEN COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY STORAGE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

STROUD HOUSE LIMITED,

BRYANTS OF STOCKPORT LTD,

Notice: 279 (Issue: 58156) Date: 20 November 2006 Issue Number: 58156 Page number: 15975 Publication Date: Monday, 20 November 2006 Notice Co...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf