We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H LONDON

Company Number
01219522
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 1975 (over 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2009
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BN JACKSON NORTON, 2ND FLOOR DAVIS HOUSE 69-77 HIGH STREET, CROYDON
  • SURREY
  • CR0 1QE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-09
Previous Names
  • ASHBY AND HORNER LONDON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & H LONDON

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM, 142 NORTHOLT ROAD, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0EE

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/08

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR HAYDN MURSELL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & H LONDON,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & H LONDON,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf