[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCUTUM SOUTH EAST LIMITED

Company Number
01218831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1975 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Franck Namy
  • Mr Franck Christian Namy
Registered Address
  • 7 Horsecroft Place
    Pinnacles
  • Harlow
  • CM19 5BT
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-16
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
  • H.S.S. ALARMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7 HORSECROFT PLACE, HARLOW, ESSEX, CM19 5BT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6543849

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-17 United Kingdom flag SCUTUM GROUP UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCUTUM SOUTH EAST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1975- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-08 Mr Franck Namy controls United Kingdom flag SCUTUM SOUTH EAST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1975- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2021 Resolutions details
2020-10-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Scutum Group Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-12-17 details
2020-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-26 with updates details
2020-10-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Franck Namy as a person with significant control on 2019-12-17 details
2020-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-16 with no updates details
2019-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-16 with no updates details
2018-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-16 with updates details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Lorne Roberts as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Raymond William Lemonde as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy George Geddes as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2016-12-06 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-06-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-16 with updates details
2016-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Franck Namy as a director on 2016-09-08 details
2016-09-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Raymond William Lemonde as a secretary on 2016-09-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf