STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SAICA PACK UK LIMITED

Company Number
01218445
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 July 1975 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 144 Manchester Road
    Carrington
  • Manchester
  • M31 4QN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17219: Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SAICA PACKAGING UK LIMITED
  • INTERNATIONAL PAPER CONTAINERS (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £9,274

Company Addresses

Hartlepool Industrial Estate /, SAICA Packaging UK Ltd, Oakesway, HARTLEPOOL, Cleveland, TS24 0RB, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Saica Pack UK Ltd. Improvement Notice, serial number I/VSW/303024942 served for failing to have adequate arrangments in place for the effective, m...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Solvency Statement dated 21/07/15 details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17219 Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf