STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALS INSPECTION UK LIMITED

Company Number
01218386
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 1975 (almost 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Caddick Road
    Knowsley Business Park
  • Prescot
  • L34 9HP
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • STEWART INSPECTION AND ANALYSIS LIMITED
  • ALEX STEWART ASSAYERS LIMITED
  • ALEX STEWART (ASSAYERS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CADDICK ROAD, KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE, L34 9ER, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6677449

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lubos Holy as a director on 2014-08-11 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-12-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Fisher as a secretary details
2011-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Francis Kilmister as a director details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Fisher as a director details
2011-10-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Timothy Edward Mullen as a secretary details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Notman Watt as a director details
2011-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher David Walker as a director details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-01 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf