We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A JAMES LIMITED

Company Number
01214346
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 May 1975 (about 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • STOUGHTON HOUSE, HARBOROUGH ROAD, OADBY
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE2 4LP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 63.12 - Storage and warehousing
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-05
Previous Names
  • S.J. SHARP (NUNEATON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-01-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Registered office changed on 12/01/2009 from weddington road. nuneaton warwickshire CV10 0AE details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Application for striking-off details
2008-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2008 Return made up to 05/01/08; no change of members details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-11-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2007 Return made up to 05/01/07; full list of members details
2006-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2006 Return made up to 05/01/06; full list of members details
2005-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2005 Return made up to 05/01/05; full list of members details
2004-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2004 Return made up to 05/01/04; full list of members details
2003-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2003 Return made up to 05/01/03; full list of members details
2002-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2002-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2002 Return made up to 05/01/02; full list of members details
2001-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6312 Storage and warehousing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf