Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HEALD LIMITED

Company Number
01208752
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 1975 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arla House, 4 Savannah Way
    Leeds Valley Park
  • Leeds
  • LS10 1AB
  • Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • AVONMORE DAIRIES LIMITED
  • CHURCHFIELDS DAIRIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ARLA FOODS UK SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag A HEALD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1975- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HEALDS FOODS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 1926- ) controls United Kingdom flag A HEALD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1975- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2017-09-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2DT details
2017-09-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2DT details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2017-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tomas Kirstein Brammer Pietrangeli as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ivar Andreas Vatne as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Gioertz-Carlsen as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anders Torbjoern Haegg as a director on 2017-01-06 details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tanjot Soar as a secretary on 2016-11-10 details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jan Egtved Pedersen as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anders Torbjoern Hagg on 2015-01-13 details
2015-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anders Torbjoern Hagg as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2014-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Gioertz-Carlsen as a director on 2014-08-04 details
2014-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Lauritzen as a director on 2014-08-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf