STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BKW INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01207254
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 1975 (about 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weymouth Road
    Winton
  • Eccles
  • M30 8NN
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26511: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • D. E. BAKER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WEYMOUTH ROAD, ECCLES, MANCHESTER, M30 8NN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z120242X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2015 Registration of charge 012072540006, created on 2015-10-15 details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael George Honeyford on 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael George Honeyford on 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Neil Roberts on 2013-01-01 details
2013-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Neil Roberts on 2013-01-01 details
2013-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Neil Roberts as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26511 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf