We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADDISON LEE LIMITED

Company Number
01205530
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1975 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35-37 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49320: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53201: Licensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • ADDISON LEE PLC
  • ADDISON-LEE SOUTH LIMITED
  • PACECROFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SHELLEY STOCK HUTTER, 7-10 CHANDOS STREET, LONDON, W1G 9DG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1254709

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-14 United Kingdom flag ADDISON LEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag W1 CARS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2012- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-13 United Kingdom flag ADDISON LEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag PROFESSIONAL IT (LOGISTICS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-06 United Kingdom flag ADDISON LEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag ADDISON LEE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ADDISON LEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag HAULMONT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David George Stickland as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Kenneth Boland as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2016-04-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Lee Gage as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2015-08-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Andrew Kenneth Boland as a secretary on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Andrew Kenneth Boland as a secretary on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Cust as a director on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Cust as a director on 2015-08-24 details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2015-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Cust as a secretary on 2015-08-13 details
2015-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Cust as a secretary on 2015-08-13 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Chief Financial Officer Andrew Kenneth Boland as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Chief Financial Officer Andrew Kenneth Boland as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Cust as a director on 2014-11-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49320 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
53201 Licensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf