We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAR SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01203916
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 1975 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26 Market Place
    London
  • W1W 8AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-09
Previous Names
  • A.A.R. SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

26 MARKET PLACE, LONDON, W1W 8AN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7007588

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Dec 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1975- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-09 with no updates details
2017-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-09 with updates details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin John Jones as a director details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Jones as a director details
2009-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kerry Marina Glazer on 2009-12-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf