Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.G. RUBBER & PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
01202761
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 1975 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 68 Scudamore Road
    Braunstone Frith Industrial Estate
  • Leicester
  • LE3 1UA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • A.B.G. RUBBER & PLASTICS (INDUSTRIAL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Oadby Plastics Ltd controls United Kingdom flag A.B.G. RUBBER & PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1975- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Sketty Close Brackmills Northants Northamptonshire NN4 7PL to 68 Scudamore Road Braunstone Frith Industrial Estate Leicester LE3 1UA on 2018-06-25 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2018-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Rojahn as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jitendra Chouhan as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2016-05-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Neil James Ian Driver on 2016-01-01 details
2016-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Ian Driver on 2016-01-01 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Ian Driver on 2013-06-20 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Driver as a director details
2013-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf