[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED

Company Number
01202760
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
6 March 1975 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Amanda Falsey
  • Mr Mark Alan Wright
  • Mr Alan David Wright
Registered Address
  • C/O Frp Advisory Llp
    Minerva
  • 29 East Parade
  • LS1 5PS
  • Leeds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-26
Previous Names
  • A. & J. FABRICATIONS (BATLEY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the The Business and Property Courts in Leeds Court Number: CR-2019-251 A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED (Company Number 01202760) Nature of Bu...,

Name of Company: A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED Company Number: 01202760 Nature of Business: Manufacturing Registered office: c/o FRP, Miner...,

A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED (Company Number 01202760) Registered office: c/o FRP, Minerva, 29 East Parade, Leeds LS1 5PS Principal tradin...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan David Wright controls United Kingdom flag A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1975- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Amanda Falsey controls United Kingdom flag A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1975- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Alan Wright controls United Kingdom flag A. & J. FABTECH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1975- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-02-23 Notice of move from administration to creditors' voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2020-10-19 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2020-04-24 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2020-04-24 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2020-03-11 Notice of extension of period of administration Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2019-10-14 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2019-06-06 Notice of approval of administrator's proposals Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2019-05-17 Notice of administrator's proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2019-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 700 Bretton Way Bretton Park Industrial Estate Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 9BS to C/O Frp Advisory Llp Minerva 29 East Parade Leeds LS1 5PS on 2019-03-21 details
2019-03-20 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2018-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-07-18 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-07-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-26 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2016-10-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan David Wright on 2016-05-04 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-03-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators In the The Business and Property Courts in Leed... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf